DAR Logo

Home

About Us

Objectives

Membership

Find a Chapter

PA Events

PA State Officers

NSDAR

Other Links

Contact Us

Contact Webmaster



Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.


Site last updated
August 8, 2016



Site Created by SGM
July 2008


Find a Chapter :

Welcome to PSSDAR


PA map of districts
Check this map to see which district you live in.

PA Map of Districts


PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC WEBSITES
Click on a column heading to sort by that column

Chapter NameCityDistrictRegent's Name
Adam HollidayHollidaysburgSouth Central Felty Dani
AllegewiCoudersportNorth Central Von Nieda Halloran Allyn Sue
BedfordBedfordSouth Central Cottle Arlene
BellefonteBellefonteNorth Central Kreamer Barbara
Berks CountyReadingSouth Eastern Vaughan Hallie
Bethel Fife And DrumBethel Park (Pittsburgh)South Western McDowell Vivian
Bethlehem, PABethlehemSouth Eastern Moser Peggy
Braddock TrailMount PleasantSouth Western Roller Ann
Bucks CountyDoylestownSouth Eastern McKenna Jane
Chester CountyWest ChesterSouth Eastern Christen Karen
Clarion CountyClarionNorth Western Reddinger Jerilyn
Col Hugh White-Col John ChathamLock HavenNorth Central Whitaker Diane
Colonel Andrew LynnUniontownSouth Western Bowden Laura
Colonel CrawfordMeadvilleNorth Western Hummel Monica
Colonel James Smith-YorktownYorkSouth Central Elfner Carol
Colonel Richard McCalisterHanoverSouth Central Carter Jennifer
Colonel William WallacePittsburghSouth Western Boyd Mariane
Conrad WeiserSelinsgroveNorth Central Arndt Carol
Cornwall Iron FurnaceAnnvilleSouth Central Waddell Heather
Cumberland CountyMechanicsburgSouth Central Wilt-Seibert Maribeth
Delaware CountyMediaSouth Eastern Shaw Barbara
Dial RockPittstonNorth Eastern Dymond Barbara
DonegalLancasterSouth Central McClure Mary
Du Bois-SusquehannaDuboisNorth Central Knarr Elaine
Flag HousePhiladelphiaSouth Eastern Coyne Patricia
Forbes RoadSomersetSouth Western Lehman Nancy
Fort AntesJersey ShoreNorth Central Schmouder Barbara
Fort AugustaSunburyNorth Central Panarese Pamela
Fort LeBoeufWaterfordNorth Western Ballog Beverly
Fort LigonierLigonierSouth Western Murty Marlene
Fort McClureBloomsburgNorth Central Black Kathleen
Fort McIntoshBeaverNorth Western Peters Kennen
Franklin CountyChambersburgSouth Central Hershey Patricia
General Joseph WarrenWarrenNorth Western Wilson Judith
General Richard ButlerButlerNorth Western Gillespie Gloria
General Thomas MifflinMifflintownSouth Central Varner Lana
George TaylorEastonSouth Eastern Lindsay Mary
GettysburgGettysburgSouth Central Greeley Barbara
Great CrossingsAddisonSouth Western Millin Sandra
Great MeadowsUniontownSouth Western Marker Laurel
Great ValleyPaoliSouth Eastern Peterson Alice
GwyneddGwynedd ValleySouth Eastern Schweitzer Margaret
HarrisburgHarrisburgSouth Central Lugovich Lisa
Independence HallPhiladelphiaSouth Eastern Levitt Antoinette
Indiana CountyIndianaSouth Western Mechling Darla
Jacob FerreeCoraopolis (Pittsburgh)South Western Hooper Amanda
Jacob StroudStroudsburgNorth Eastern Guidry Marie
Jeptha AbbottArdmoreSouth Eastern McCluskey Gayla
John CorblyWaynesburgSouth Western Guthrie Brenda
Joseph SchantzJohnstownSouth Western Spinelli Sharyn
Kushkushkee TrailPittsburgh North HillsSouth Western Miller Mary
LansdowneLansdowneSouth Eastern DuBois Kristen
LebanonLebanonSouth Central Behney Nancy
Liberty BellAllentownSouth Eastern Ballek Carrie
Lieutenant Asa StevensStanding StoneNorth Eastern Reeve Karen
Lieutenant Matthew SmithPennsburgSouth Eastern Damanski Joanne
LycomingWilliamsportNorth Central Gansell-Whitcomb Grystal
MachwihilusingWyalusingNorth Eastern DeNault Valarie
MahanatawnyPottstownSouth Eastern Parkes Kristine
MahantongoPottsvilleNorth Eastern Krill Jillian
Massy Harbison-Fort HandNew KensingtonSouth Western Rupert Ellen
Monongahela ValleyCaliforniaSouth Western Komlos Nancy
MoshannonPhilipsburgNorth Central Schneider Susan
National PikeWashingtonSouth Western Ruffing Jane
OctoraraQuarryvilleSouth Central Althouse Caroline
Penn-ElkRidgwayNorth Central Badeau Mary
Perry CountyNewportSouth Central Wilt Penny
PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaSouth Eastern Edmonds Taryn
Phoebe BayardGreensburgSouth Western Eggleston Debra
PittsburghPittsburghSouth Western Simeone Dru
Presque IsleErieNorth Western Koenig MaryJane
PunxsutawneyPunxtawneyNorth Western Harold Janis
PymatuningSharonNorth Western Matejka Barbara
Queen AlliquippaMckeesportSouth Western Fawcett Katherine
RenovoRenovoNorth Central Haas Mary
Robert Morris-Quaker CityPhiladelphiaSouth Eastern Hogan Colleen
Scranton CityScrantonNorth Eastern Hess Carol
Shawnee FortPlymouthNorth Eastern Smith Kathleen
ShikelimoLewisburgNorth Central Cawley Sharon
Susquehanna CountyMontroseNorth Eastern Bennett-Dyson Suan
Tah-Gah-JuteDanvilleNorth Central Linker Helen
TowamencinLansdaleSouth Eastern Hayick Holly
TriangleNorth EastNorth Western Oslak Nora
TunkhannockTunkhannockNorth Eastern Walter Nancy
Valley ForgeNorristownSouth Eastern Shier Kate
VenangoFranklinNorth Western McNany Christine
Washington CountyWashingtonSouth Western Neubauer Karen
Washington CrossingYardleySouth Eastern Haulman Sally
WayneHonesdaleNorth Eastern Gropper Barbara
WellsboroWellsboroNorth Central Mack Betty
William KenlyLatrobeSouth Western Auman Helen
William PennGlensideSouth Eastern Reith Margery
Witness TreeColumbiaSouth Central Curran Valerie
Wyoming ValleyWilkes-BarreNorth Eastern Ellsworth Amy